Japanese Beauty
The Oil That Also Protects Sword Blades
Tsubaki oil is mostly oleic acid, pressed from camellia seeds on southern islands. What it is used for, what it will not do, and how fast it goes rancid.
Japan Know How archive
Japanese Beauty
Tsubaki oil is mostly oleic acid, pressed from camellia seeds on southern islands. What it is used for, what it will not do, and how fast it goes rancid.